Incident Report #114 2025
Fellwalking
28/09/25, 12:35
Red Tarn
Sunday
A male sustained a suspected knee dislocation. The team were initially called and made their way, only to be informed that the male had been able to continue and make his own way down
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 7