Incident Report #114 2017

Fellwalking

10/11/17, 10:53

Todd Crag, Ambleside

Friday

A 76-year-old woman started feeling dizzy and unwell near the summit of Todd Crag.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo