Incident Report #114 2015
Fellwalking, benighted
04/11/15, 17:16
Grasmere, Far Easedale
Wednesday
Two young women became benighted at the top of Far Easedale, subsequently becoming very cold. They were located by team members and evacuated
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10