Incident Report #114 2010
Search, Fellwalking
21/09/10, 15:34
Red Tarn, Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crags
Tuesday
A couple became lost having missed the Crinkle Crag ridge. The team located them near Red Tarn and they were escorted down to the valley. We're losing count of these type of incidents and it's only September...
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 9