Incident Report #113 2024

Fellwalking

27/10/24, 15:43

Swinescar Pike

Sunday

A woman slipped and sustained fractures to her lower leg. She was treated and evacuatedĀ 

Duration: 3.75 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo