Incident Report #113 2017
Fellwalking
05/11/17, 14:54
Butter Crag, Grasmere
Sunday
A man slipped on a wet path and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16