Incident Report #113 2015

Fellwalking

02/11/15, 14:52

Grasmere, Castle How

Monday

A 55-year-old man sustained a lower leg injury while walking. His wife raised the alarm.  He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo