Incident Report #112 2025
Fellwalking
23/09/25, 13:22
Central Fells
Tuesday
As solo male was reported overdue from a 4 day trip. We spent some time making enquiries and examining possibilities and he was eventually located unharmed.
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 6