Incident Report #112 2017

RTC

Tuesday

31/10/17, 13:36

Wrynose Pass.

We were requested to assist a family who’s car had come to rest in a precarious position on Wrynose Pass. A vehicle was dispatched but we were stood down on route, the vehicle having been recovered by others.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo