Incident Report #112 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
31/10/15, 17:13
Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crag
An ill-prepared group of 5 became benighted when it went dark while they were on Crinkle Crags.. depsite their impatience, they were eventually located by team members from RAF MRTs and escorted to safety. An unecessary rescue at the end of a long, hard day
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 5