Incident Report #111 2017

Fellwalking

Sunday

29/10/17, 15:30

Wrynose Bridge

A woman slipped on wet ground and sustained an ankle injury. She was treated and evacuated back to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png