Incident Report #110 2024

Fellwalking

19/10/24, 12:24

Loughrigg

Saturday

A woman suffered cuts to his head and face and a leg injury when he fell. He was treated and recovered from the hill

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo