Incident Report #110 2017

Fellrunning

Saturday

28/10/17, 11:05

Cold Pike

A competitor in a mountain marathon slipped and suffered a dislocated shoulder. He was initially taken care of by event marshals, then treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo