Incident Report #110 2010
Fellrunning
Saturday
18/09/10, 12:51
Three Shires Stone, Little Langdale
A competitor in the Three Shires fell race fell and sustained a serious open fractured ankle. He was treated by team members and evacuated from the fell and transferred to a waiting air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13