Incident Report #11 2026
Fellwalking
Saturday
14/02/26, 15:26
Black Crag
A couple got in to difficulty on icy ground. We were discussing what action to take when we were notified that a couple of passing walkers had stepped in to assist them, for which we are very grateful
#beadventuresmart #thinkwinter
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 4