Incident Report #11 2025
Fellwalking
19/01/25, 17:05
Low Pike
A woman in a party of two suffered a suspected sprained ankle which led them to make very slow progress. They called for help and we were able to meet them and drive them the final kilometre or so of the hill
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 4