Incident Report #11 2022
RTC
18/01/22, 00:35
Wrynose Pass
Tuesday
The occupants of a car became stuck on Wrynose Pass when the driver panicked and was unable to continue or get back down. After consultation with police and ambulance, we went and retrieved them
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3