Incident Report #11 2021

Fellwalking

Friday

16/04/21, 14:24

Grasmere weir

The team was asked to assist a woman who had sustained a fracture dislocated ankle near Grasmere Weir. We attended along with the air ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo