Incident Report #11 2019

Fellwalking

Saturday

26/01/19, 14:50

Fairfield

RAF Leeming MRT encountered a man who was lost on Fairfield summit. With team members committed to two other rescues, they assisted us by escorting the man down

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo