Incident Report #11 2017

winter, Fellwalking

Sunday

19/02/17, 15:05

Coniston Old Man

We were requested to assist Coniston MRT with an incident on Coniston Old Man. A woman had dislocated her knee. A Coastguard S92 also assisted

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo