Incident Report #11 2016
Fellwalking, winter
Sunday
14/02/16, 15:14
Bowfell, Gt Langdale
A man slipped on frozen ground and sustained a serious shloulder injury. The team were on route when we were made aware that he'd been picked up by qir ambulance and evacuated
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10