Incident Report #11 2015
Fellwalking
Tuesday
17/02/15, 13:02
Sergeant Man, Gt Langdale
A woman fainted and was feeling unwell on the summit of Sergeant Man. The team was called and was on route, along with Kendal MRT when we were notified that she had been picked up by the air ambulance and relocated in the valley bottom, where a road ambulance was waiting. We were able to stand-down and return to base and return to the normal, boring stuff that pervades our lives...
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12