Incident Report #109 2024
Wild camping
17/10/24, 18:24
Gibson Knott
A wild-camper had a change of heart when he realised he’d omitted to pack his tent pegs. Deciding to abandon his camping plans, he was unable to find his way off. He was assisted by team members
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 6