Incident Report #109 2023
Fellwalking
26/12/23, 16:44
Dow Bank
Tuesday
A couple became benighted when they were unable to find their way down from Dow Bank, Langdale. They were located via SARLOC and recovered by the teamĀ
#beadventuresmart
Ask yourself three questions
Do you know the weather forecast?
Have you got the skills?
Have you got the equipment?
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 3