Incident Report #108 2024
Fellrunning
12/10/24, 12:52
Crinkle Crags, The Band
Saturday
A competitor in a fell race took a tumble and sustained facial injuries. Initially assisted by race Marshall’s before being met by team members and assisted the rest of the way off
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 8