Incident Report #108 2025

Fellwalking

Sunday

07/09/25, 07:53

Hart Crag

A man got into difficulty, reporting himself exhausted. He was eventually located on Patterdale MRT's side of the hill and retrieved by them

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png