Incident Report #107 2024

Fellwalking

12/10/24, 12:49

Bright Beck

Saturday

A young DofE participant was reported as unwell and suffering from early stages of hypothermia. He was located and evacuated by team members

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo