Incident Report #107 2023

Fellwalking, Camping

Sunday

17/12/23, 23:40

Red Screes

Two people became benighted and overcome by the weather when they attempted to camp at Red Screes. They were recovered by the team 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo