Incident Report #107 2017

Fellwalking

20/10/17, 15:07

Far Easedale

Friday

Casualty slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. They were treated by team members and evacuated

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo