Incident Report #107 2014
Fellwalking
Sunday
28/12/14, 15:58
Loughrigg
An 8-year-old boy became separated from his family group. A hasty search was organised due to freezing conditions and rapidly approaching darkness. He was located by a motorist, having made his way to the road
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15