Incident Report #107 2010
Search, Fellwalking
Sunday
12/09/10, 22:55
Kirkstone Pass area, Hart Crag, Caiston Beck
A solo male walker reported himself lost to his partner at home. She phoned the police after being unable to make further contact with him. A search was organised and he was located in Caiston Beck by a Search Dog Beinn.
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 7