Incident Report #106 2015

RTC

26/10/15, 21:28

B5343, Gt Langdale

Monday

The team assisted with the recovery of two casualties from an RTC in Great Langdale. It had crashe dthrough a fence, and rolled down a steep bank

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo