Incident Report #106 2010
Search, Local Incident
Saturday
11/09/10, 22:15
Ambleside
Shouts for help and flashing lights were reported from fields above Ambleside by a local resident. The team searched fields, but found nothing except various members of a large group of lads, staying in a local house, all of whom denied being in any difficulty. It would have helped if they actually knew the name of the house they were staying in, and where it was...perhaps writing the name on something they weren't going to lose...an arm, for example.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 5