Incident Report #105 2025

Fellwalking

30/08/25, 22:55

Stickle Tarn

Saturday

A male camper got into difficulty in poor weather and abandoned camp. He was talked down by our Team Leader

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo