Incident Report #105 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

10/10/17, 13:42

Pike Howe, Gt Langdale

A male sustained an ankle injury when he slipped on damp ground. He was treated by team members and evacuated 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png