Incident Report #105 2015
Fellwalking
26/10/15, 12:55
LOUGHRIGG SUMMIT
Monday
A male sustained a suspected akle fracture while walking. He was treated by the team and then evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13