Incident Report #105 2011
Fellwalking
31/12/11, 15:00
Grasmere, Calf Crag
Saturday
A woman slipped on wet ground and sustained an upper arm injury... the third of the day! With team members already committed to previous rescues we called upon the RAF to assist. A mongrel team made up of LAMRT, Kendal MRT, a couple of membes of UWFRT and Cleveland MRT and the RAF recovered this casualty from Calf Crag. It's a fair trek! There ends a busy years...
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 9