Incident Report #105 2010

Fellwalking

Wednesday

08/09/10, 13:30

Fairfield

A woman was reported as having a head and chest injury near the summit of Fairfield. The team was called, but we stood down en route when we discovered that Patterdale MRT and the air ambulance were also attending.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo