Incident Report #104 2024
Fellwalking/local incident
Saturday
28/09/24, 10:33
Loughrigg
A male was reported unwell, shaking and unable to continue on the path to Loughrigg. The team responded and he was evacuated to an ambulance
We were in the middle of a day hosting a group for Norwegian People’s Aid (Norsk Folkehjelp) who came along to assist… it’s rare to have such a well attended rescue!
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 17