Incident Report #104 2023

Fellwalking

26/11/23, 12:12

Far Easedale

Sunday

We were called to a woman who had slipped suffered a suspected shoulder fracture. We were en route when we were informed that she had been rescued by air ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo