Incident Report #104 2017
Fellwalking
Monday
09/10/17, 15:15
Gt Langdale, Bowfell, Crinkle Crags
A group of three were reported lost on Bowfell. They were located on Crinkle Crags, given directions to find the way down and met on The Band and escorted the rest of the way
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 3