Incident Report #104 2015

Fellwalking

25/10/15, 18:00

Stake Pass, Gt Langdale

Sunday

The team assisted in a joint operation with Keswick and Cockermouth MRTs to rescue a man with a knee injury at Stake Pass. 
He was able to walk down with assistance

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo