Incident Report #104 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
03/12/14, 12:16
Windermere, Orrest Head
A woman slipped on frozen grass near the summit of Orrest Head, sustaining a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the roadside where she was transferred to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12