Incident Report #104 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
31/12/11, 14:00
Helm Crag, Grasmere
With team members committed to the first rescue, members of Kendal MRT were diverted to attend this rescue. Another arm injury sustained when a man slipped on wet ground.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 3