Incident Report #103 2025
Fellwalking
24/08/25, 11:10
Heron Pike
Sunday
A group of three managed to loose the path and became cragfast on steep ground. While investigating, we identified that a group from RAF Leeming MRT where fairly close by, so requested that they wen to assist. They were able to locate them and assist them off the fell
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 5