Incident Report #103 2023
Boating accident
25/11/23, 16:38
Lowwood Bay, Windermere
Saturday
A man was reported as having become separated from his boat with the boat still circling him on Windermere. A multi-agency response was initiated. We were able to stand down while responding when it was confirmed that he had been recovered from the water
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 10