Incident Report #103 2017
Fellwalking
Monday
09/10/17, 14:34
Little Langdale
A 65-year-old woman sustained an ankle injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10