Incident Report #103 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
05/09/10, 11:45
Silver How, Kelbarrow, Grasmere
We were requested to assist ambulance and air ambulance with a man who had collapsed on the lower slopes of Sliver How. Despite efforts to revive him, he was declared to have died at the scene. We evacuated his body to Ambleside.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 10