Incident Report #102 2024

Water margin search/rescue

26/09/24, 18:36

Windermere

Thursday

The team formed part of a multi-agency response to a report of a 6 and 8 year old  child plus two teens having fallen out of a boat on Windermere. The incident was concluded with all recovered successfully 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo