Incident Report #102 2017
Fellrunning
Saturday
07/10/17, 14:11
Raise Beck, Grasmere
A male fellrunner was reported with a head injury a the top of Raise Beck. A woman desended to raise the alarm. The team met the male on the ascent starting to make his own way down. He was treated and assisted off the hill.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 9